Countries

Languages

Personal data

Data protection policy

Ceetrus is committed to ensuring that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from Ceetrus websites, complies with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act.

Under this policy, the terms “Personal Data” or “Personal Data”, “Processing”, “Data Controller”, “Data Processor”, have the definition given in Article 4 of the GDPR. .

Personal Data collected as part of the services offered on Ceetrus websites are processed according to secure protocols and allow Ceetrus to manage requests received in its IT applications.

The information collected on the forms is recorded in a computerized file by Ceetrus. They are kept for the duration of the actions carried out by Ceetrus, or until voluntary deletion by the user.

The Processing implemented in this context is based on the consent of the user of the website.

Ceetrus undertakes, in its capacity as Data Controller, to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risk.

Your personal data is intended for Ceetrus, and where applicable to its Subcontractors, for the sole purpose of following up your requests. In this regard, Ceetrus guarantees that its Subcontractors provide sufficient guarantees as to the implementation of the aforementioned measures and comply with the provisions of this policy.

Personal Data collected and processed in this context are hosted within the European Union and are not subject to any transfer outside the European Union.

 

Exercise your rights

You have a right of access, of rectification on the erroneous data concerning you, and, in the cases envisaged by the regulation, of opposition, deletion of some of your data, to have its use limited or to request their portability with a view to their transmission to a third party, the right not to be the subject of an individual automated decision, but also to define the fate of your data after your death.

To exercise your rights or for any additional information or difficulty relating to the use of your data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the following address: dpo@ceetrus.com, or send a letter at the following address: CEETRUS, 18 rue Denis Papin CS 30638 - 59656 Villeneuve d’Ascq, France, and attach any document to justify your identity and your request.

In the event of an unresolved difficulty, you can contact the competent data protection authority (in France, the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés: www.cnil.fr).

We would like to inform you of the existence of the “Bloctel” telephone canvassing opposition list, on which you can register here.

 

Intellectual property

This entire site is protected by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction, representation and adaptation rights are reserved by Ceetrus, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. The reuse and extraction of all or part of the databases used on this site are also prohibited.

The reproduction and distribution of the elements of the site without the prior express authorization of the director of the publication constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and / or criminal liability of its author.

 

Use of this site

Ceetrus does not make any commitment regarding the information or the pages which could contain references to products, programs and services or any other site accessible via this site.

Ceetrus is not responsible for the content of the sites accessible from its site, nor for the use that may be made of them.

Ceetrus takes all precautions to ensure the security of its site but cannot be held responsible for any attack by third parties having the effect of destroying or altering user data and programs.

In addition, Ceetrus refrains from any content that is contrary to law, good morals or that could undermine human dignity, and undertakes to remove without delay any content of this type that has been fraudulently introduced on its site, as soon as that it will have been aware of such acts, without any liability being attributed to it for this fact.